Gottes General – Schlacht um die Freiheit (2012) – Full Cast & Crew

Uncategorized

Directed by 

Dean Wright

Writing Credits
(WGA)  

Michael Love
(written by)

Cast
(in credits order)
 

Mauricio Kuri Mauricio Kuri
José

Adrian Alonso Adrian Alonso
Lalo

Rubén Blades Rubén Blades
President Calles

Catalina Sandino Moreno Catalina Sandino Moreno
Adriana

Eduardo Verástegui Eduardo Verástegui
Anacleto Gonzales Flores

Patricia Garza Patricia Garza
Fernanda Gonzales Flores

Alan Ramirez Alan Ramirez
Gustavo Gonzales Flores

Estefania Alejandra Estefania Alejandra
Yolanda Gonzales Flores

Oscar Isaac Oscar Isaac
Victoriano ‘El Catorce’ Ramirez

Raúl Adalid Raúl Adalid
Father Robles

Peter O'Toole Peter O’Toole
Father Christopher

Nestor Carbonell Nestor Carbonell
Mayor Picazo

Erando González Erando González
La Guada

Santiago Cabrera Santiago Cabrera
Father Vega

Jorge Luis Moreno Jorge Luis Moreno
Pablo

Ignacio Guadalupe Ignacio Guadalupe
Bishop Pascual Diaz

Andy Garcia Andy Garcia
Enrique Gorostieta

Eva Longoria Eva Longoria
Tulita Gorostieta

María Fernanda Urdapilleta María Fernanda Urdapilleta
Sandra Gorostieta

Martha Cecilia Flores Martha Cecilia Flores
Luz Maria Gorostieta

Carlos Álvarez Carlos Álvarez
Sergeant

Fernando Moya Fernando Moya
Banker

Gustavo Linares Gustavo Linares
Calles’ Aide

Raúl Méndez Raúl Méndez
Miguel Gomez Loza

Tina French Tina French
Older Woman

Ilse Zamarripa Ilse Zamarripa
Marilena

José Sefami José Sefami
Photographer

Arturo Vázquez Arturo Vázquez
Lieutenant. Acevedo

Karyme Lozano Karyme Lozano
José’s Mother

Guillermo Larrea Guillermo Larrea
Sergeant Humberto

Horacio Garcia Rojas Horacio Garcia Rojas
Flaco

Harold Torres Harold Torres
Soldier 1

Tizoc Arroyo Tizoc Arroyo
Soldier 2

Ricardo Lorenzana Ricardo Lorenzana
Ceniceros

Jorge Urzua Jorge Urzua
Captain Quintana

Israel Islas Israel Islas
Gorostieta’s Lieutenant

Bruce Greenwood Bruce Greenwood
Ambassador Dwight Morrow

Bruce McGill Bruce McGill
President Calvin Coolidge

Roger Cudney Roger Cudney
Secretary of State Frank B. Kellogg

Jake Koenig Jake Koenig
Ambassador Sheffield

Eduardo Von Eduardo Von
Engineer

Mauricio Moreno Mauricio Moreno
Cristero Lieutenant

Joe Drago Joe Drago
American Businessman

Joaquín Garrido Joaquín Garrido
Minister Amaro

Jorge Adrián Espíndola Jorge Adrián Espíndola
Miguel

J.C. Montes-Roldan J.C. Montes-Roldan
General Pedroza

(as Juan Carlos Montes)

Simón Guevara Simón Guevara
Policeman

Paulo Galindo Paulo Galindo
Secret Service Leader

Alma Martinez Alma Martinez
Mrs. Vargas Gonzales

Milton Cortés Milton Cortés
Jorge Vargas Gonzales

Andrés Montiel Andrés Montiel
Florentino Vargas Gonzales

Lucía Pailles Lucía Pailles
Marta

Margarita Wynne Margarita Wynne
Embassy Staff Member

Julian Bucio Julian Bucio
Commanding Officer

René Campero René Campero
Federal General 1

Miguel Couturier Miguel Couturier
Federal General 2

Ulises Nieto Ulises Nieto
Lorenzo

Luis Rosales Luis Rosales
Federal Foot Soldier

Rodrigo Corea Rodrigo Corea
Messenger

Moisés Suárez Moisés Suárez
Bishop Pascual

Giovanna Acha Aleman Giovanna Acha Aleman
Adriana’s Companion

(as Giovanna Acha)

Eduardo Gleason Eduardo Gleason
Sergeant Sánchez

Metztli Adamina Metztli Adamina
Boy’s Mother

Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Antonio Arias Antonio Arias
Mexican Dignitary

Daniel Martinez Daniel Martinez
Jose’s Father

Luis Medel Luis Medel
Boy on train

Derek Wright Derek Wright
Cristero Boy

Omar Ayala Omar Ayala
Hermano Sanchez

(uncredited)

Tenoch Huerta Tenoch Huerta

(uncredited)

Produced by 

Carl Anderson
executive producer
Pablo Jose Barroso
producer
Juan Domingo Beckmann
executive producer
Sandra Solares
line producer

Music by 

James Horner

Cinematography by 

Eduardo Martínez Solares

Film Editing by 

Richard Francis-Bruce
Mike Jackson
(as Mike Oden Jackson)

Casting By 

Dianne Crittenden
Karen Rea
Manuel Teil

Production Design by 

Salvador Parra

Art Direction by 

Ezra Buenrostro
(as Ezra Buenrostro Hoogwater)

Set Decoration by 

Daniela Rojas
lead set decorator (as Daniela Rojas Mont)

Costume Design by 

María Estela Fernández
(as Mariestela Fernandez)

Makeup Department 

Fernanda Duran Blanc
makeup and hair co-ordinator
Virginia Campos
hair assistant
Francis Day
head makeup: second unit
Lourdes Delgado
hair designer
Rosy Flores
makeup assistant
Jorge Fuentes
makeup assistant (as Jorge ‘Jarri’ Fuentes)
Alfredo Garcia
makeup & hair design
Marco A. Garcia
barber
Esther Lomeli
hair assistant
Jorge Alberto Senderos Mendez
makeup assistant
Daniel Minakata
hair assistant
Cesar Perlop
makeup & hair assistant
K.G. Ramsey
makeup & hair: Andy Garcia’s
Carla Tinoco
makeup & hair design
Edgar Vazquez
makeup: sketcher
Marisela Viñas
hair assistant (as Marisela Vinas Ramirez)

Production Management 

Brad Arensman
post-production supervisor
Lisa Dennis
post-production supervisor
Mauricio Lule
second unit production manager
Claudia Nemer
production supervisor
Jorge Eduardo Ramírez
unit manager (as Jorge ‘Tocayo’ Ramirez)
Carlos Taibo
unit production manager
Juan Uruchurtu
second unit produccion manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephanie Beauchef
first assistant director: second unit
Álvaro Curiel
second unit director (as Alvara Curiel De Icaza)
María Raquel Dioni
second assistant director (as Maria Dioni)
Gabriela Gavica
second assistant director: second unit
Martín León
third assistant director
Eduardo Ruiz
second second assistant director (as Eduardo ‘Chileno’ Ruiz)
René Villarreal
first assistant director

Art Department 

Francisco Cruz Borges Alvarez
carpenter
Manuel Andrade
second unit: swing
Pablo Angeles
sculptor (as Pablo ‘Pablito’ Angeles)
Irma Avila
art department coordinator (as Irma Avila C)
Victor Bernal
carpenter (as Victor ‘Cejas’ Berna)
Mariana Castañeda
set dressing assistant
Edgar Chavez
shop: keeper (as Edgar ‘Tito’ Israel Chavez)
Ricardo Chavez
head of construction: Group 1 (as Ricardo Chavez Yanez)
Angel Cielo
sculptor
Fernando Clamont
greens
Dante Comunidad Vallejo
painter
Rene Corona
set dressing assistant
Gabriel Cortes
construction coordinator
Javier Cortes
construction buyer
Juan Hector Garcia Cuellar
additional prop: support
Patricia Cuevas
prop master
Victoria Cuevas
set dressing assistant (as Vicky Cuevas)
Samuel Daza
additional prop: support (as Samuel ‘Buho’ Daza)
Armando El Feria
swing
Jorge Fernandez
sculptor
Christian Galindo
graphic designer
Devorah Galván Caballero
prop assistant (as Devorah Galvan)
Eleazar Cruz Gonzalez
swing (as Eleazar ‘Teacher’ Cruz Gonzalez)
Rodolfo Granados
head sculptor (as Rodolfo Granados Rodriguez)
Luisa Guala
set decorator: for Mexico City
Juan Padilla Guati-Rojo
art department assistant
Juana Ines Guzman
sketcher
Aaron García Guzmán
painter (as Aaron Adtian Garcia Guzman)
Ismael Sanchez Hernandez
painter
Juan Hernandez
swing (as Juan ‘Sero’ Hernandez)
Daniel Hernández
additional construction (as Daniel ‘Piolin’ Hernandez)
Carlos Y. Jacques
set dressing assistant
Sandra Jalife
set dressing assistant
Jose Juan Jara
painter
Angel Jimenez Leon
swing
Felipe Linares
set designer
Heráclito Lopez
head graphic designer (as Heraclito Lopez Bojorquez)
Macardo
sketcher
Connie Martinez
art assistant
Gilberto Miñón
art department assistant (as Gil Minon)
Daniel Chavez Moranchel
sculptor
Adrián Munguía
storyboard artist
Vanessa Nazir
on-set dresser (as Vanessa Nazir Ortega)
Gabriel Olguín Trejo
carpenter
Raymundo Olguín Trejo
carpenter (as Raymundo Olguin)
Noyolotl Orrante Mata
second unit decorator (as Noyolotl Orrante M)
Adan García Palomares
painter
Gabriel Perez
shop: keeper
Santiago Cruz Perez
sculptor
Jose Luis Pinal
painter
Jose Luis Gallardo Pineda
carpenter
Roberto Pizarro
prop assistant
Benitta Rafel
art setting
Abraham Paulino Ramos
carpenter
Elicio Tenorio Rivera
carpenter
Arturo Jimenez Rodriguez
buyer: decorations and props
Ubaldo Lopez Romero
carpenter
Oscar Miguel Rosas Ruiz
sculptor
Carlos Salas
head of construction: Group 2
Mario Salcedo
on-set dresser (as Mario ‘Calcuta’ Salcedo)
Alvaro Lara Saldana
carpenter
Daniel Salgado
painter (as Daniel ‘Chaparrito Man’ Salgado)
Eduardo Sanchez
painter (as Eduardo Sanchez P)
Germán Serrano
carpenter (as German G. Serrano Flores)
David Soto
set designer
Humberto Tellez Ramirez
carpenter
Israel Rojo Trejo
carpenter
Jessica Alejandra Vazquez
art trainee (as Jessica ‘Jess’ Alejandra Vazquez)
Jorge Vega Perez
carpenter: painter
Alonso Velasco Guzman
painter
Mark Zepeda
concept artist

Sound Department 

Christopher Alba
first assistant sound editor / supervising foley editor
Christopher S. Aud
sound effects editor (as Chris Aud)
Jaime Baksht
adr recordist
Gregg Barbanell
foley artist (as Greg Barbanell)
Stephanie Brown
first assistant sound editor
Fernando Camara
sound equipment
Michelle Couttolenc
adr recordist
Fernando Cámara
sound mixer
Dane A. Davis
sound designer
Bill R. Dean
sound effects editor
Sergio Diaz
adr recordist
Thom ‘Coach’ Ehle
dolby consultant
Julie Feiner
dialogue editor
Raoul Zavala Haro
cable person
Matthew W. Kielkopf
apprentice sound editor
Rick Kline
re-recording mixer
Mark Larry
supervising sound editor
Tim LeBlanc
re-recording mixer
Kimberly Ellen Lowe
adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Tom Ozanich
re-recording mixer
Unsun Song
mix technician
Lucy Sustar
foley mixer
David A. Whittaker
sound effects editor
Felipe Zavala
boom operator
John Soukup
sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

José Luis Pérez Arias
special effects assistant
Salvador Servin Casas
special effects assistant
Sergio Jara
special effects assistant (as Sergio Jara Morales)
Guillermo Jiménez
special effects assistant (as Guillermo Jimenez Robles)
Carlos Ochoa
special effects assistant
G. Roberto Flores Ramirez
special effects assistant
Alejandro Vazquez
special effects coordinator
Noé Vergara
special effects assistant (as Noe Vergara Posaidas)

Visual Effects by 

Aurelia Abate
head of production
Jeff Allen
supervisor: 2D
Deb Asch
digital compositor
Tara C. Beavers
visual effects coordinator
Sandro Blattner
digital compositor
Eglantine Boinet
matte painter
Lersak Bunupuradah
modeler: Method Studios (as Lersak ‘Lim’ Bunupuradah)
Steward Burris
animation supervisor
Kris Cabrera
lighter
Angelo Caruso
title artist
Roy Chang
compositor
Chad E. Collier
data operations manager: Method Studios
Craig Crawford
digital compositor: Sandbox FX
Kevin Del Colle
digital film scanner
Brian Delmonico
digital compositor
Colin Doncaster
cg consultant
Andrey Drogobetski
compositor
Olivier Dumont
visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Max Ehrlich
cg artist
Phillip Feiner
executive visual effects producer: PJF Productions (as Phil Feiner)
Erin Ferguson
visual effects producer: Method Studios
Tim Fescoe
digital compositor
Bradley Friedman
visual effects plate supervisor
Edwin Gamez
compositor / digital compositor
Dan Glass
visual effects executive: vice president
Pam Gonzales
digital paint artist
Gabby Gourrier
visual effects senior executive producer
Kerry Graham
matchmove artist
Richard Grandy
rigging supervisor: Method Studios
Joseph Hall
digital technical director
Briana Hamilton
character rigger
Stephanie Ide
rotoscope supervisor
Elbert Irving IV
visual effects coordinator
Shinya Ishii
modeling and texturing: Method Studios
Drew Jones
vice president: features
Julia MacMullen Kilcoin
visual effects assistant editor (as Julia MacMullen)
James Kirk
effects animator: Method Studios
Jay Lalime
digital compositor: Sandbox FX
Tom Lamb
compositor
Samuel P. Larson
compositor
Seong Joon Lee
lead animator: Method Studios
Jack Lilburn
visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Kenneth Lui
digital effects artist
Matthew Maude
lighter
Michael Grayson Maxer
matchmove artist (as Michael Grayson Maker)
Rachel McPherson
visual effects editor
Andy Mower
digital compositor: Method Studios
Masa Narita
lead character modeler: Method Studios
Jack M. Nugent
rotoscope artist
John P. Nugent
visual effects supervisor: Sandbox FX
Eileen O’Connor
visual effects producer: Sandbox FX
Eddie Offermann
software developer / visual effects color
Caleb Owens
compositor
Christopher Perkowitz-Colvard
animator (as Chris Colvard)
Olivier Pron
matte painter
Nordin Rahhali
cg supervisor
Lauren Ritchie
visual effects producer: Wildfire
Luis Amaury Rodriguez
matchmove artist (as Luis A. Rodriguez)
Bruce Schluter
title design
Matt Seckman
compositor
Tom Stanton
matchmove artist: Method Studios
Dottie Starling
visual effects supervisor: Wildfire
Stephanie Sweeney
roto/paint supervisor: Method Studios LA
Lauren van Houten
Matchmove artist: Method Studios
Aaron Vest
lighter
Jeff Willette
effects lead
Steven Young
production assistant
Fabio Zapata
matchmove supervisor
Tom Zils
digital compositor
Melody Woodford
head of production: Method Studios (uncredited)

Stunts 

Hugo Aguilera
stunt double: Father Vega / utility stunts (as Hugo Aguilera Herrera)
Tristan Arzate
utility stunts
Alejandro Avendano
utility stunts (as Alejandro Avendano Luhrs)
Odín Ayala
utility stunts
Omar Ayala
utility stunts
Balo Bucio
additional stunt coordinator (as Balo Bucio Montemayor) / utility stunts
Bernardo Bucio
utility stunts
Julian Bucio
stunt coordinator (as Julian Bucio Montemayor)
Toni Bucio
stunt double: Lalo / utility stunts (as Tony Bucio)
Jeronimo Bucio Fernandez
stunt double: Jose / utility stunts (as Jeronimo Bucio)
Felipe Franco
utility stunts
Jorge Alberto Gallegos
utility stunts (as Jorge Gallegos)
Gabriel Godínez
utility stunts (as Gabriel ‘Tarzan’ Godinez)
Eduardo Gomez
utility stunts
Nadia Paola Hernandez Farfan
utility stunts (as Nadia Paola Hernandez)
Daniel Lee
utility stunts
Carlos Licea
utility stunts
Felipe Lopez
utility stunts
Evelio Luna
utility stunts
Carlos Marroquín
utility stunts
Joan Sendra Morales
utility stunts (as Joan Sendra)
Juan Carlos Olalde
stunt coordinator assistant / stunt double: El Catorco (as Juan Olaide)
Carlos Ortiz
utility stunts
Victor Hugo Ramirez
utility stunts
Carlos Rodriguez
utility stunts
Marco Rodriguez
utility stunts
Alonso Rosado F.
utility stunts (as Alonso Rosado Franco)
Mariana Rosas
utility stunts
Jordi Sendra Morales
utility stunts (as Jordi Sendra)
Priscilla Solorzano
utility stunts (as Priscila Solorzano)
Gerardo Soublette
utility stunts
Rafael Valdez
utility stunts
Pablo Vinós
stunt double: General Gorostieta

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gustavo Aranda
second assistant camera b
Guillermo Vidal Beltran
a camera: technician
Alejandro Casas
rigger (as Alejandro Casas Razo)
Gustavo Castillon
second assistant camera a
Antulio Raul Palacios Dominguez
electrician (as Antulio Raul Palacion)
Jin Sahn Fung
c camera: technician
Alejandro Galvan
technocrane operator
Hugo Garcia
second unit rigger
Pepe Gutierrez
first assistant camera c
Mario Hernandez
second unit rigger (as Mario ‘El Negro’ Hernandez)
Victor Hernandez
electrician
Daniel Jacobs
second unit director of photography
Sergio Leon
second unit rigger
Gerardo Manjarrez
steadicam operator
Jorge Martinez
video assist
Hana Matsumoto
still photographer
Rodrigo Miguel Medina
video assist
Salvador Mercado
second unit rigger
Felipe Morales
grip (as Felipe Morales Macias)
Juan Manuel Moreno Morales
grip (as Juan Manuel Moreno)
Fernando Moreno
gaffer
Miguel Angel Nava
grip
Francisco Javier Hernandez Ordaz
rigger
Israel Orozco
first assistant camera a (as Israel Orozco Tapia)
Hugo Enrique Orozcoluna
rigger
Ricardo Zamora Pérez
first assistant camera b (as Ricardo ‘Harry’ Zamora)
Ricardo Zamora Pérez
first assistant camera: focus puller (as Ricardo Zamora)
Fido Pérez-Gavilán
b camera operator (as Alejandro ‘Fido’ Perez-Gavilan)
Miguel Robles
b camera technician (as Miguel Robles Gomez)
Juan Manuel Rodriguez
electrician
Jesús Rodríguez Barajas
key grip
Manuel Rodríguez Davalos
rigger
Jose Jesus Romero
dolly grip (as Jose ‘Kimba’ Jesus Romero)
Raúl Salazar Caballero
technocrane operator
Andres Salazar
technocrane operator
Antonio Sanchez
best boy
Stefania Villarreal
camera trainee
Diego Villasenor
still photographer
Antonio Zárate
video assist (as Antonio Diaz Zarate)

Casting Department 

Kate Carlin
adr voice casting
Ramiro Cervantes
casting assistant: Mexico
Jorge Guerrero
extras casting director
Sonia Guerrero
extras casting assistant
Ricardo Lorenzana
casting assistant: Mexico
Ricardo Ramirez Pena
extras casting assistant (as Ricardo ‘Pajarito’ Ramirez Pena)
Andrel Uriegas
extras casting assistant
Luis Zertuche Gonazales
extras casting assistant (as Luis Zertuche)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Patricia Arias
seamstress
Carlos Brown
costume coordinator: USA
Víctor Castillo Rosales
on-set tailor
Oscar Castillo
on-set tailor (as Oscar Castillo Rosalas)
Eliseo Cervantes
tailor: military
Adolfo Cruz Martínez
head of costume department
Ricardo Vazquez de Loera
aging assistant
Angel Love Dela Cruz
wardrobe assistant (as Angel Cruz)
Marco T. Escobar
ager (as Marco Tulio Escobar)
Claudine Castillo Espinosa de los Monteros
costume trainee
Gabriela Fernandez
period costumes: research and coordination
Pedro Raúl Flores
on-set tailor (as Pedro Raul Flores Salazar)
Refugio Gomez
costume: repair (as Refugio ‘Cuquita’ Gomez)
Francisco Rodriguez Gonzales
extras costumer
Cresencio Hernández
extras costumer (as Cresencio Hernandez Hernandez)
Alfredo Lazaro
costume: sketcher (as Alfredo ‘Topo’ Lazaro)
Gabriel Lopez
hats designed by: ladies’ (as Gabriel ‘Gabo’ Lopez)
Ignacio Lopez
headwear: military
Leticia Pichardo Luna
on-set costume assistant
Mary Luna
wardrobe assistant
Noe Escobar Martinez
wardrobe assistant
Mariana Mazon
wardrobe assistant
Jose Luis Montero
set costumer
Carlos ‘Pollo’ Munguia
costume assistant: Andy Garcia’s
Laura Ocampo
costume coordinator: assistant
Francisco Pina
shoes: and boot maker
Rafael Ravello
aging/dyeing: head of
Rodolfo Reveles
tailor: charm suits
Rufino Rodríguez
on-set tailor (as Rufino Rodriguez Juan de Dios)
Judith Salas
wardrobe coordinator: second unit
Gisela Sanchez
costume: manufacturer and assistant
Raymundo Sanchez
tailor
Miguel Sandoval
tailor
Adriana Savarrete
wardrobe: administration and coordination
Crystal Valencia
head of wardrobe: second unit
Mayra Juarez Vanegas
wardrobe assistant
Rafael Villegas
tailor
Valente Villegas
hats: men’s

Editorial Department 

Mike Chiado
digital intermediate technologist
Lisa Cossettini
second assistant editor
Petra Demas
first assistant editor
Giovanni DiGiorgio
color assist
Toby Francis-Bruce
second assistant editor
Annie Johnson
digital intermediate producer
Rudy Lopez
digital conform
Harry Muller
lab timer
Stephen Nakamura
digital intermediate colorist
Paul C. Nesmith
digital intermediate editor
Shane Reed
colorist: dailies
Nolan Reese
first assistant editor
Aaron Rosenstock
post-production production assistant
Sean Phillip Rowe
digital film scanner (as Sean Rowe)
Stefan Sonnenfeld
executive producer: CO3
Jennifer Spenelli
first assistant editor
Devin Sterling
digital intermediate head of production
Arthur Tremeau
dailies producer
Eduardo Viladoms
post production: consultant: Mexico
Colin Walter
post-production coordinator
Kyle C. Smith
dailies assistant: Company 3 LA (uncredited)
Ian Sullivan
digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Lucia Anduaga
location coordinator
Ruben Garay Araujo
location assistant
Connie Casillas
location trainee (as Constanza Casillas)
Lily Flaschner
location scout (as Lilly Flaschner)
Monica Moyano
location assistant
Tomas Nava
location trainee
Juan Pablo Noval
location scout
Alejandro Rivas
location scout (as Alejandro ‘Tio’ Rivas)
Horacio Rodríguez
location manager (as Horacio Rodriguez de Zamacona)
Luis Ruiz Tena
location manager
Cristina Salgado
location trainee
Alejandro Uriegas
location assistant

Music Department 

Deva Anderson
music supervisor
David Arrowsmith
guitar
Bob Bernstein
music preparation
Dick Bernstein
music editor
Mark Berrow
musician: violin
Rachel Bolt
viola
Bob Bornstein
music preparation
Thomas Bowes
orchestra leader
Grant McFarlane Dowse
guitar
Terry Edwards
choir co-director
Dave Forte
technical engineer
Simon Franglen
electronic music arranger
Vic Fraser
music preparation
Katie Greathouse
temp music editor
Isobel Griffiths
orchestra contractor
Jim Henrikson
music editor
Tony Hinnigan
electric cello: and ethnic woodwinds
James Horner
orchestra conducted by / orchestrations
Aled Jenkins
assistant engineer
Lewis Jones
assistant engineer
Randy Kerber
orchestrations
Jon Kull
orchestrations
Diego Laverde
harp: Paraguayan
Roger Linley
musician: double bass
London Symphony Orchestra
music performed by (as The London Symphony Orchestra)
London Voices
choir
Steve Mair
musician: double bass
Thierry Malet
composer: additional music / orchestrator
Polly Mallinson
music coordinator
Charlotte Matthews
assistant orchestra contractor
Ben Parry
choir co-director
J.A.C. Redford
orchestrations
Simon Rhodes
music recorded and mixed by
Delphine Robertson
music coordinator
Michael T. Ryan
music editor
Clara Sanabras
solo vocalist
Paul Thomason
music runner
Sylvia Wells
music scoring coordinator
Bruce White
musician: viola
Jonathan Williams
musician: cello
James Woodrow
guitar

Transportation Department 

Jennifer Ponce de Leon
dispatcher
Carlos Ponce de León
vehicles (as Carlos Ponce de Leon Lopez)
Carlos Ponce
transportation captain (as Carlos ‘Pollo’ Ponce)
Angel Tovilla
picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Enrique Acosta
horse wrangler
Ruben Acosta
on-set veterinarian
Laura Alderete
on set production assistant
Conny Aguilar Archundia
legal
Ana Del Carmen Ballesteros
catering manager
Jose Manuel Ballesteros
catering coordinator
Joel Baral
post production accounting
Martin Leon Bermea
on set production assistant
Roberto Brondo
ANDA business representative
Julian Bucio
horse wrangler: supervisor
Edgar Canseco Hernández
additional security (as Edgar Canseco)
Eduardo Carrera
horse wrangler
Juan Fidel Carrera
horse wrangler
Roberto Cassis
legal
Mariana Fabiola Martinez Castillo
assistant production accountant
Tomas Chavez
on-set: priest (as Fr Tomas Chavez)
Florencia Cruz
catering assistant
Fuad Abed Dalton
key production assistant
Fernando de la Flor
stand in: Nestor Carbonell
Rafael Del Toro
armourer: Mexico
Isis Ileana Elizondo Delabra
accountant: for Newland Films
Amaya Suarez Diez
assistant production office coordinator
Joe Drago
acting coach / personal assistant: to Mr. Garcia
Scott Edel
legal: Loeb & Loeb LLP
Daniel Esquivel
horse wrangler
Efrain Esquivel
horse wrangler
Inocente Esquivel
horse wrangler
Magdalena Esquivel
production: Newland Films
Fernando Fernandez
on-set: priest (as Fr Fernando Fernandez)
Kathy Fisher
executive assistant: to Mr. Garcia
Adrian Flores
production assistant (as Adrian ‘Chachita’ Flores)
Carlos Franco
on-set: priest (as Fr Carlos Franco)
Tina French
dialect coach
Vania Frias
assistant production accountant (as Vania Frias Sanchez)
Manuel Fuentes
translations
Leonel Gabino
horse wrangler
Guillermo Galindo
firearms: assistant
Andrea Gamboa
production coordinator
Juan Carlos Gamiño
catering assistant
Jorge Garcia
catering assistant
Jose Miguel Garcia
horse wrangler
Josue Garcia
craft service assistant
Oscar Garcia
catering assistant
Marle Ortiz Gaxiola
assistant to cast
Paola Gomez
translations
Margaret Gomollon
post-production accounting: R.C. Baral & Co.
Joel M. Gonzales
publicity associate
David Paz Gonzalez
communications: on-set
Otniel Gonzalez
armourer: USA
Gabriel Gornell
distribution consultant
Sergio Gutierrez
government liaison
Claudia Hernandez
catering assistant
Sergio Hernandez
wrangler coordinator (as Sergio ‘Cacho’ Hernandez)
Gabriela Herrera
script supervisor
Alberto Hiranaka Hirata
assistant production accountant
Juan Jose Ibanez
craft service (as Jose Juan Ibanez)
Juan Luis Ibanez
catering assistant
Ronald J. Levin
legal: Levin Law Group
Leopoldo Lopez
accountant: for Newland Films
Alejandro Machín
coordinator: mass
Guadalupe Martinez
assistant production accountant (as Ma Guadalupe Martinez)
Isabel Martinez
production accountant
Raul Martinez
head wrangler
Gerardo Medina
production assistant (as Gerardo Medina Revero)
Jesus Medina
horse wrangler
Jose Antonio Medina
horse wrangler
Erika Gabriela Mendez
accountant: for Newland Films
Guillermo Mendez
horse wrangler
Isaac Montecillo
on set production assistant (as Isaac Montecillo Veloz)
Salvador Montenegro
horse wrangler
Bruno Montes de Oca Monge
on set production assistant (as Bruno Montes de Oca)
Paula Moreno
head manager – additional international sales & marketing / publicity director
Mario Olivares
security captain
Carlos Ortiz
horse wrangler
Guillermo Panuco
horse wrangler
Paola Pequignot
assistant: to Mr. Wright
David Pereyra
horse wrangler
Ihxel Perez
assistant production office coordinator
Vicente Prado
catering assistant
Sergio Ramirez
military advisor
Evengelina Resendiz
set medic
Ignacio Revelo
firearms: assistant
Ruben Rolden
catering assistant (as Ruben Roldan)
Mayte Romero
catering coordinator
Andrea Salamanca
on set production assistant
Cristina Salgado
production trainee
Jose Luis Salgado
wrangler coordinator
Carlos Salom
train coordinator
Lizardi Saucedo
Social Media Marketing
Christian Galicia Schwarz
behind the scenes
Nikola Sumberova
executive assistant: to Mr. Wright
Carlos ‘Buho’ Tames
contact: in Mexico
Fernando Torres
production assistant
Brenda Fernandez Ugalde
production assistant
Antonio Vaca
on-set: priest (as Fr Antonio Vaca)
Christina Villalobos
post-production accounting: R.C. Baral & Co. (as Cristina Villalobos)
Diego Villasenor
behind-the-scenes (as Diego Villasenor Amezcua)
Tabatha Vizuet
on-set production assistant

Thanks 

Alejandro Alcala
acknowledgments (as Alejandro ‘Memin’ Alcala)
Silvia Arellano
acknowledgments
Micaela Avalos
acknowledgments
Fuad C’Amanero
special thanks
Martin Angel Gamboa
acknowledgments
Sergio Gutierrez
acknowledgments
Lucila Mereno
acknowledgments
Claudia Montelongo
acknowledgments
Juan Gonzalez Morfin
special thanks: Centro de Estudios Cristeros
Elizabeth Duran Palma
acknowledgments
Martha Ramirez
acknowledgments
Socorro Rivera
acknowledgments
Juan Rodolfo Sanchez
special thanks: Centro de Estudios Cristeros
Cynthia Serrano
acknowledgments
Patricio Trevino
acknowledgments
Martha Vallejo
acknowledgments

Source

Sharing is caring!

Leave a Reply